Skip to main content
IB Coordinators
  Christina Rouw (626) 934-4507 English/IB Coordinator
Custodians Office
  Ray Hinojos Staff

Staff Directory

Administration
  Cristina Flemate (626) 934-4417 Secretary I - Instruction
  Robert Hidalgo (626) 934-4413 Assistant Principal
  Lupe Jimenez (626) 934-4413 Secretary I - Student Services
  Danielle Kenfield (626) 934-4416 Principal
  Elizabeth Rivas (626) 934-4416 Secretary II - Principal
Guidance Office
  Esther Curtiss (626) 934-4419 Registrar
  Megan Jara (626) 934-4424 Counselor (G-L)
  Jasminda Khan (626) 934-4420 Counselor (M-R)
  Lorraine Ortega (626) 934-4422 Counselor (A-F)
  Valerie Padilla (626) 934-4411 Office Assistant
  Nancy Valenzuela (626) 934-4426 Counselor (S-Z)
Teachers
  Willie Allen (626) 934-4432 Athletic Director
  Ember Arteaga (626) 934-4584 English/AVID
  Samuel Barone (626) 934-4547 Social Science
  Gino Barragan (626) 934-4585 English
  David Bates (626) 934-4493 Science
  Corbin Blanchard (626) 934-4544 Social Science
  Patricia Branconier- Habash (626) 934-9025 Science/ASB Advisor
  John Brooks (626) 934-4423 Special Education
  DeJohn Brown (626) 934-4571 Choir/Athletics
  Courtney Bushyeager (626) 934-4496 Computer Science
  Josipa Casey (626) 934-4551 English/IB
  Leo Chang (626) 934-4561 Mandarin
  Nina Chang (626) 934-4433 PE Dance
  Judy Chap (626) 934-4528 Science
  Daniel Choi (626) 934-4520 Science
  Kiley Craft (626) 934-4527 CTE/Yearbook
  Anika Estes (626) 934-4531 Culinary
  Jason Eusebi (626) 934-4556 Math
  Mike Gomez (626) 934-4583 English/Athletics
  Steve Gonzales (626) 934-4487 Special Education
  Ashly Gonzalez (626) 934-4485 Special Education
  Jungsoo Han (626) 934-4529 Science
  David Hapenney (626) 934-4549 Special Education
  Kelly Hernandez (626) 934-4492 Art
  Elizabeth Herrera (626) 934-4526 Special Education
  Maria Johnson (626) 934-4562 Spanish
  Kenneth Kakimoto (626) 934-4497 Math
  Sean Kane (626) 934-4530 Science
  Mijin Kim (626) 934-4502 Math
  Ernesto Leon (626) 934-4524 Science
  Lisa Leung (626) 934-4559 English
  Tamara Lin (626) 934-4557 Math
  Mike Lorenz (626) 934-4546 Social Science
  Daniel Morales (626) 934-4471 Physical Education/Football
  Jerelyn O'Keefe Lopez (626) 934-4548 Social Science/PE
  Liz Orth (626) 934-4580 Spanish/Foreign Language Dept Chair
  Robert Oviedo (626) 934-4500 Social Science
  Elaine Pacheco (626) 934-4535 Math
  Chris Pham (626) 934-4516 Biology
  Mary-Louise Piner (626) 934-4533 English
  Yasser Ramirez (626) 934-4504 Business
  Ricardo Recinos (626) 934-4400 Spanish
  Pilar Robles (626) 934-4490 English/Journalism
  Robert M Rogan (626) 934-4550 Social Science
  Christina Rouw (626) 934-4507 English/IB Coordinator
  Lisa Ruiz (626) 934-4541 Teacher
  John Sandoval (626) 934-4506 Math/PE
  Enid Santos (626) 934-4578 English/ELD Facilitator
  Eilene Shin (626) 934-4501 Korean
  Laura Siefken (626) 934-4582 Special Education
  Jackie Simental (626) 934-4499 Spanish
  Kyle Smit (626) 934-4558 Math
  Rich Torres (626) 934-4572 VAPA/Band
  Erika Urday (626) 934-4579 Spanish
  Chris Valentine (626) 934-4545 English
  Suzanna Wann (626) 934-4560 Mandarin
  Kim Weaver (626) 934-4565 Drama
  Sharon Wu (626) 934-4521 Physics/Chemistry
  Monica Yep (626) 934-4563 English
  Shirley Young (626) 934-4554 Math/AVID
  Donna Zertuche (626) 934-4498 Social Science
  Yan Zheng (626) 934-4553 Math
Attendance
  Ana Becerra (626) 934-4409 Attendance Clerk (A-L)
  Cynthia McIntyre (626) 934-4407 Office Assistant (M-Z)
Media Center
  Areli Carranza (626) 934-4443 Media Center / AV Equipment
Athletics
  Willie Allen (626) 934-4432 Athletic Director
ASB
  Patricia Branconier- Habash (626) 934-9025 Science/ASB Advisor
Security
  Luis Gomez ex: 626-934-4415 Police Officer
  Ricardo Jaime ex: 626-934-4457 Security Officer